Our Team

Namesort descending Title Discipline Office
Alex Watson Senior Consultant (Environmental) Environmental/Social SRK Sydney
Alison Hendry Senior Consultant (Geochemistry & Hydrogeology) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Andrew Garvie Principal Consultant (Geoenvironmental) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Anne-Marie Ebbels Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Melbourne
Ben Jupp Senior Consultant (Geological Modelling) Geology SRK Melbourne
Bert De Waele Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Brian Luinstra Principal Consultant (Hydrogeology) Water Management SRK Perth
Bruce McConachie Principal Consultant (Petroleum Geology) Geology SRK Brisbane
Bryce Healy Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Carl Murray Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Caue Araujo Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Chris Woodfull Managing Director and Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Claire Linklater Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Damien James Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Daniel Guibal Corporate Consultant (Geostatistics) Geology SRK Perth
Daniel Prado Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Danielle Kyan Senior Consultant (Environment) Environmental/Social SRK Brisbane
Danny Kentwell Principal Consultant (Geostatistics) Geology SRK Melbourne
Dave Luppnow Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
David Slater Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Diane Walker Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Gerry McCaughan Principal Consultant (Coal Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Ian de Bruyn Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Jason Beltran Senior Consultant (GIS) CAD/GIS SRK Perth
Jayanathan Mylvaganam Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Jeames McKibben Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Jeff Price Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Sydney
Jemini Bhargava Senior Consultant (Mining Engineering) Mining SRK Perth
John Chapman Principal Consultant (Geochemistry and Environment) Geochemistry SRK Brisbane
Juanita Martin Principal Consultant (Hydrology) Water Management SRK Perth
Kevin Holley Corporate Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Brisbane
Kirsty Sheerin Senior Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Melbourne
Louie Human Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Melbourne
Mark Noppe Corporate Consultant (Geology and Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Mathew Davies Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Mathieu Lacorde Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Matthew Greentree Principal Consultant (Geology and Project Evaluation) Geology SRK Perth
Michael Cunningham Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Pepe Moreno Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Peter Fairfield Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Melbourne
Rodney Brown Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Russell Staines Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Sam Paterson Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Brisbane
Scott McEwing Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Simon Hanrahan Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Perth
Sjoerd Duim Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Stuart Munroe Principal Consultant (Project Evaluations) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Tony Stepcich Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
SRK Australia