To serve you better, we have amalgamated our regional Asia Pacific websites

Please visit SRK's new Asia Pacific website for up-to-date information and bookmark it for future use

 

Our Team

Namesort descending Title Discipline Office
Alex Watson Principal Consultant (Environmental) Environmental/Social SRK Sydney
Alice Dodman Senior Consultant (Hydrogeology) Hydrogeology SRK Perth
Alison Hendry Senior Consultant (Geochemistry & Hydrogeology) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Andrew Garvie Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Anne-Marie Ebbels Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Melbourne
Ben Jupp Senior Consultant (Geological Modelling) Geology SRK Melbourne
Bert De Waele Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Brian Luinstra Principal Consultant (Hydrogeology) Water Management SRK Perth
Carl D’Silva Carl D’Silva (Petroleum Geology) Geology SRK Sydney
Carl Murray Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Chris Woodfull Managing Director and Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Claire Linklater Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Sydney
Claude Prinsloo Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Damien James Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Daniel Prado Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Danielle Kyan Senior Consultant (Environment) Environmental/Social SRK Brisbane
Danny Kentwell Principal Consultant (Geostatistics) Geology SRK Melbourne
David Slater Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Diane Walker Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Gerry McCaughan Principal Consultant (Coal Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Ian de Bruyn Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Jacinta Williams Senior Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Jack Steenekamp Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Brisbane
Jason Beltran Senior Consultant (GIS) CAD/GIS SRK Perth
Jaya Mylvaganam Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geotechnical SRK Perth
Jeames McKibben Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Jemini Bhargava Senior Consultant (Mining Engineering) Mining SRK Perth
John Chapman Principal Consultant (Geochemistry and Environment) Geochemistry SRK Brisbane
Juanita Martin Principal Consultant (Hydrology) Water Management SRK Perth
Justine Paul Senior Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geology SRK Perth
Karen Lloyd Associate Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Perth
Leesa Collin Senior Consultant (Resource Estimation) Project Evaluation SRK Perth
Mark Bietting Senior Consultant (Hydrogeology) Hydrogeology SRK Perth
Mark Noppe Corporate Consultant (Geology and Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Brisbane
Mark Rieuwers Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Mathew Davies Senior Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Newcastle
Michael Lowry Senior Consultant (Resource Estimation) Geology SRK Perth
Mike Cunningham Principal Consultant (Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Nick Thompson Senior Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Oliver Willetts Senior Consultant (Geology & Resource Estimation) Geology SRK Sydney
Pepe Moreno Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Perth
Peter Fairfield Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Melbourne
Rodney Brown Principal Consultant (Resource Geology) Geology SRK Perth
Russell Staines Principal Consultant (Geochemistry) Geochemistry SRK Perth
Sam Paterson Principal Consultant (Mine Waste) Mine Waste SRK Brisbane
Scott Marisett Principal Consultant (Geotechnical Engineering) Geology SRK Perth
Scott McEwing Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Simon Hanrahan Principal Consultant (Mining and Project Evaluation) Mining SRK Perth
Sjoerd Duim Principal Consultant (Mining) Mining SRK Perth
Stuart Munroe Principal Consultant (Project Evaluations) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
Tony Stepcich Principal Consultant (Project Evaluation) Project Evaluation SRK Sydney
SRK Australia